Monday, December 27, 2010

The One Who Owned My Heart

I want to satrt by saying that I miss you, and you have no idea how much I love you.

i know you don't need another reminder because I tell you thousand time a day how much I love you, but I do and that is my only way to show. I love teh hundred ways you show me how much you love me, and I know my simple words can never compare.

From day one, I knew there was something in you that no other guy had. you are the most amaizing guy i ever knows. Thinking back to the strange way we met, how we grow so close in just a few short days, and how you were the first to shoe me the meaning of true love, it makesme smile and fall all over for you again.

Baby, you make my heart beat faster each time I see you, and you give me butterflies when you kiss me. You are the one I want to hold for the rest in my life. In you arems is where I belong.

You melt me everytime you tell me about the future that you want to spend with me and how we could show the world the real meaning of being in love with the right person.

I don't think I could live a day knowing that you are not in my life. I know that anyone that tried to replace you would only be compare to you in my mind, and I know they could never live up to you in my eyes. Every time I look into your eyes I know that is where I want to live and die, and everytime you hold me tight I don't want you to let go because that is the only place I feel safest.

I know forever is a very long time but it won't be enough time for me to spend with you, showing you everyday how much I love you and care about you.

You have made me the happiest I have ever been. You are sincere, caring, loving man, and I wouldn't trade you for the world. I am so thankful and blessed that you loved me as much as I love you, and that you made me be part of your life.

I Love You Muhammad Taufik Alias

Monday, May 3, 2010



Fisrt saw you never knew i would fall fo you. I've wasted 7mnths in my life with a guy who never know how to appriciate me. I wish i just could turn back the time when first i met you. Wish i knew you like i know you now.

Never had any intention to have this feeling but you make this feeling grows stronger everytime i'm with you. Each day i spent my lil minutes with you. You throw you love and treat me like a women should be treated. Maybe that how you show love to other, I dont know!

Well i know you'll start reading my log again since there's you in this blog LOL!

Darling i just want you to know being in your arms was the most amaizing thing that have happen in my 2010 life.

Just imagine if i knew you back then, but heck can never change back the time. As i believe every thing happened for its reason maybe there's a reason you'r ein my life even though only for a month.

But for wahever reason that is, thank you dearest for every lil thing, your time and your love thank you very much I appriciate every lil thing you've done for me.

I've fall in love with a guy I know only for a month and i will remember him always in my heart and there's always a space for him inside of me.

Thank you love, my darling, my baby, My ...............

Love always
Natashya Raz

Thursday, January 21, 2010

My 2010

Well where should i start??
hmmm.well 2009 been an amazing journey for me there's sadness and happyness as i went thru this life..but i wished to delete them all away and start fresh at 2010..well let me tell you hows my 2010 starts..
It all begin on 31st of December, was planning with my BFF Ferry where to go..sooo there's bunch of us that's include Abr, Joey & Kem,. As we went off to Changkat (well where else would i be) alot of people been queing up for the entrance in Werner's still the cover charge doesn't make any sense so 3 of them decided to go to LQ instead of spending thier NEW YEAR with us but thats ok.we already make a left me and Ferry in changkat tryin to find our own fun. so we DID (YEAY!!). All started out in Sutra for a glass of wine and even we did the NEW YEAR countdown in sutra amaizing how fun we had when there's only both of us. Glass of wine, Fire works and people around us is soo amizing friendly...then as the minutes goes by we saw Dayne and his other friends which they are so amaizing and that is FRED, CHRIS & MATT. we decided to leave Sutra & went to thier hotel and get more drinks. We took alot of picture as we want that night to be memorable. In a few minutes after that i had so much fun talking to Chris Allen a backpacker's friend whom i just met. Amaizing and we share the same thoughts. His wonderful idea about everything somehow just made my night. Can't even remember what my BFF did cause i was so pissed drunk and busy talking to Chris. hahah sorry my BFF i was totally drunk and i think you know about that..LOVE YOU MY BFF..woh yeah i even make a new friend with this guy named Martin, haven't got the chance to hang out with him cause we spent our New Year with Dayne & friends.
And so we went home at 4am, went home out my head on the pillow and within few minutes i already in LALALAND...hahahah wat a night to celebrate my NEW YEAR..all in all do not mix Wine with some Jack Daniel's doent go together..hahahha
So i receive a msg from Chris and we spent a night again together with Ferry, Dayne, Fred, Chris, Matt and myself. Decided to spent more new year celebration to watch live band in Raggee Bar. the band is amaizing. so gonna go there with ferry again..will post some of my new year pictures in this blog. hehehe
All in all i had so much fun.
So here's my New year resolution:-
1: Not gonna get involved with someone to fast
2: Gonna save some money to travel
3: make more friends well i have more than enough now
4: Be more a good girl than before (stay at home is always an option) hahah
5: Gonna find myself , Who i really am
6: Gonna wait for the right guy to come and then get married
7: No more hanky panky life
Well that's about it for now i guess will post it again when i have some more ideas
Natashya Raz

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Love Confessions

What can a girl say to the boy who opened his heart to her, allowing her to feel the warmth of his love. You truly have no idea what I feel for you.

I try to put this feelings into words, but i fail miserably. This feeling of having both scared and at peace of having both butterflies and sense of calm, is a feeling that i have only dreamed about. As the days continue to grow. I never thought I had the capacity to love anybody as much i love you. Yet my love for you continues to mature, growing beyond the realm of my heart and It seems that you become the fiber of my soul, the very reason for my existence.

I just wanted to write you and let you know how much I do love you and how close we have became in such a short period of time. We may not have known each other long but our love is strong and it means everything to me. Thank you for loving me the way you are. You will never know just how much I love you, but I will spend the rest of my days trying to show you. Fighting is never an option and making love is always as sweet as the first time. somehow, you are the reason I have a good day. You are the reason I smile when there is nothing to smile about

When I am sitting there with your head on my lap playing with your hair and you fall asleep, I know I can never let you go. You look so peaceful and my love for you grows. When you look up at me with those beautiful eyes I see nothing but the love you have for me! How could I ever possibly let you leave my life? Sometimes I don't understand why I love you so much, but that's the greatest gift of love, you don't have to understand it, you just need to enjoy it and return the love that is given to you.

I want to thank you so much for allowing me to feel the greatest feeling I have ever felt, and I promise to cherish it and always love you and do my best to keep you happy. Thank you for everything you have done for me! And I am looking forward to the life we will share together. You became my reason, my existence and my dreams

But then never in my wildest dreams had I ever dreamt that I would fall in love with a man just like you. I've fallen in love with you, but you are not mine to fall in love with. And we both have realized this, so we keep a safe distance.

-Natashya Raz-

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Missing Him

My mind is so messed up yesterday when i can only think about him the whole freakin day and honestly thats the last thing i wanna think about. Yeah he step into my life and being with him is such a wonderful experience i ever had..well i always said that now don't i?its just those little details we spent our time together mean so much to me..but i guess i need to list down why he's not the one for me so i can totally forget about him...I feel like calling him, messaging him n just talk to him like old times, but i just couldn't cause I'm not a freak. Dear just so you know i totally miss you.

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

People who left foot print in my life

The Amazing sales team in Fitness First Damansara Uptown.
This was last year month of December everyone was exited to celebrate Christmas in the cluband our CGM force us to wear the hat so we got the mood of Christmas..woh yeah and this is the time i'm the ONLY GIRL in the team so i get pampered always with the boys in my team. you guys are amaizing shit that have happen in my life. How we chase our sales by the end of the month and work like no one business n try to slam on the phone just to hit our budjet. BUT WE DID. GO TEAM DU..

Fitness First Annual Dinner Mutiara Crown Plaza, KL
Moon was so drunk at this time n start bebeling to us n asking us to take pictures of him. This is the table where you can only hear them laughing like hell esp Moon's n Rafi's voice gosh. But i know they did enjoy the night.

FFDU P.T Team aka The Crazy Team
They even got the tittle TOP P.T of the month. well they did struggle to get to where belong No 1 Team in Fitness First Malaysia. GO PT TEAM.

FFDU Amaizing girls in my life
Dayang, Leanne, Nik, Zara the girls always have something to gossip about. Been livivng with them for 6 months and been thru our ups n down together.Missing those times where we had our nail paints and lunch in the sonsultant room hahah wat a day. Mi Amigas

My First months in FFDU. We're at Wakiki TTDI
It was raya last year when I 1st really hang out with these guys, Aisyah our Club Admin, Ahmad {janggut} was there.. hahah everyone got drunk at the beginning of the club outting except for me..cause I came late just got back from amar's open house. it was fun night out with everyone yeah including shanti was there also but never really spoke to her.

So basiclly these guys have already put their foot print in my heart. Being in FFDU been teaching me alot esp in doing sales. hahah tho i hate it so much....They are my colloueges, Friends and a Family to me.

Love you guys always
Natashya Raz

Monday, September 28, 2009

Aidilfitri 09'

our 1st day of raya we went to ferry's friend's open houses ate alot till me n joey cant even breath...starting frm my house, Shima's, Julie's then ferry's colleagues house in puchong..the food was superbly nice especially the rendangs in diffrent houses... mt 1st time ever celelbrate raya with Joey, Gina, Ferry and Domok hahahah..tons of fun n full like a crap....

Open House at Merdeka Villa, Ampang 26, Sept 09'

hahahah This what happen if too many people on the bed excited taking pictures...thank god not i'm the one who cause the problems cause im to tiny compared to them...

Ferry, Tash and Tini...

Make up by me Natashya Raz..
simple n suites the occations...

The Family

Joey, Arb, Is, Tini, Fitri, Kem, Shima, Fer, Natashya

Chantek {doko's Gf}, ferry and me

Just to make sure i'm taking pictures with everyone hahahah...yeah yeah me n ferry we're such a camwhore..

This is the time i have my pitures with Bone..well he's way at the back and im right in front..this is the time some of them are going back home...

Azrul Hisyam and Natashya Razali

A long lost friend and an old crush..i saw him on Facebook add him up and meet up on the open house itself...haven't seen this guys for years..never change but he's slidely bigger than last time i knew...Keep it that way Azrul I like it...

A must pictures before Azrul leave...hahah...
woh yeah Che wan is so exited to sits right next to azrul at this time....hahahha

After Our Open house in Merdeka Villa we straight went to Kak rose house in Rawang..yeah all the way in rawang but worth it..cute guys are all over the place hahah...ahh this is the only picture of 6 of us..Nice right??

Right in front of Kak rose house {kak rose with the black kurung} taking picture 1st before going back home....or shall i say expose urself before going off..but again worth it...someone did asked my number frm kak rose...hahah meletop uolz...

The Next day 27, Sept 09 before going off to Rembau...